off road grand prix 2016

NUMBER NAME CLUB CAT Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Score
  Junior Men                
235 ALEX RYDER PRESTATYN RC JM 301 9 7 5 322 21
209 LEON BAGNALL PRESTATYN RC JM 11 12 11 7 41 29
175 CONOR DONOGHUE BUCKLEY RUNNERS JM 26 30 30 21 107 77
105 BENJAMIN HARRISON PRESTATYN RC JM 43 36 43 26 148 105
166 CRAIG MITCHLEY U/A JM 301 42 301 301 945 644
                   
  Senior Men                
181 DAVID WHITE CHESTER TRI SM 301 5 6 4 316 15
138 GARETH CHALONER WREXHAM AC SM 10 18 13 301 342 41
102 MATTHEW SMITH PRESTATYN RC SM 14 15 18 17 64 46
145 ROB ALEXANDER PRESTATYN RC SM 19 19 16 12 66 47
151 CHRIS REID BUCKLEY RUNNERS SM 18 17 20 13 68 48
166 CRAIG MITCHLEY U/A SM 52 301 28 22 403 102
242 GARETH WILLIAMS DEESTRIDERS SM 301 1 2 301 605 304
222 STEVE HUGHES CHESTER RR SM 9 301 9 301 620 319
238 GARETH BAILEY PRESTATYN RC SM 301 37 301 20 659 358
170 MATT HOLT BUCKLEY RUNNERS JM 301 41 24 301 667 366
183 MICHAEL THRELFALL U/A SM 301 70 301 39 711 410
213 STEPHEN WIGGINS HELSBY RC SM 71 69 301 301 742 441
158 DUNCAN LONGLEY PRESTATYN RC SM 99 95 301 301 796 495
255 CHRIS SMITHARD DEESIDE ORIENTEERING CLUB SM 301 301 1 301 904 603
140 MIKE ROBERTS DEESTRIDERS SM 3 301 301 301 906 605
157 DEAN LONGLEY PRESTATYN RC SM 6 301 301 301 909 608
163 JAMES HIGGINS HELSBY RC SM 12 301 301 301 915 614
300 PHIL TOMKINSON HELSBY RC SM 301 301 12 301 915 614
247 GEORGE DEWHURST WEST CHESHIRE AC SM 301 16 301 301 919 618
224 ASHLEY MORRIS CHESTER RR SM 23 301 301 301 926 625
246 MARK ROBINSON CHESTER TRI SM 301 43 301 301 946 645
226 DAN SHERWIN ? SM 66 301 301 301 969 668
                   
  Male vet 35                
202 COLIN THOMPSON HELSBY RC MV35 2 2 4 301 309 8
169 CHRIS CALLAGHAN BUCKLEY RUNNERS MV35 4 8 301 9 322 21
126 PAUL WILCOCKSON BUCKLEY RUNNERS MV35 16 14 26 301 357 56
152 DAVYD MICHELE HELSBY RC MV35 25 34 34 301 394 93
121 DOMINIC ROBERTS PENSBY RUNNERS MV35 46 45 41 30 162 116
234 MARK DAVIES WEST CHESHIRE AC MV35 301 3 301 6 611 310
253 LLYR JONES DENBIGH HARRIERS MV35 301 301 55 301 958 657
                   
                   
  Male vet 40                
178 NEIL FINIGAN HELSBY RC MV40 301 4 5 3 313 12
203 IAN RUTHERFORD HELSBY RC MV40 13 10 14 10 47 33
154 PAUL STINTON BUCKLEY RUNNERS MV40 5 13 17 301 336 35
228 STEPHEN STOCKER PRESTATYN RC MV40 301 22 23 14 360 59
200 KARL WILLIAMS BUCKLEY RUNNERS MV40 301 25 22 16 364 63
156 RICHARD HANKINS HELSBY RC MV40 22 24 19 301 366 65
119 CHRIS SHAW BUCKLEY RUNNERS MV40 301 28 27 15 371 70
117 MAX WILLIAMS WRECSAM TRI MV40 28 29 33 18 108 75
208 WYN ROBERTS PRESTATYN RC MV40 45 52 48 301 446 145
162 GARY JOHNSON PRESTATYN RC MV40 78 74 66 301 519 218
153 MARTIN JONES DENBIGH HARRIERS MV40 67 301 62 301 731 430
260 ROB GRANTHAM PENSBY RUNNERS MV40 301 301 301 1 904 603
233 GRAHAM WELLS WEST CHESHIRE AC MV40 301 6 301 301 909 608
173 JEZ BROWN CHESTER TRI MV40 30 301 301 301 933 632
229 GARETH HOUGHTON BUCKLEY RUNNERS MV40 301 39 301 301 942 641
168 GEMMA GEEKIE U/A MV40 47 301 301 301 950 649
259 STEPHEN GLEAVE PRESTATYN RC MV40 301 301 301 50 953 652
                   
  Male vet 45                
134 GARRY BLACKWELL DEESIDE AC MV45 8 7 8 8 31 23
161 GEORGE NICHOLLS PRESTATYN RC MV45 7 11 10 11 39 28
165 TIM HARGREAVES BUCKLEY RUNNERS MV45 27 32 31 23 113 81
174 PAUL DONOGHUE BUCKLEY RUNNERS MV45 37 301 56 34 428 127
219 ALAN JONES PRESTATYN RC MV45 62 71 53 45 231 160
125 MARK POVEY WEST CHESHIRE AC MV45 77 72 301 51 501 200
299 TONY DAVENPORT PRESTATYN RC MV45 301 20 15 301 637 336
201 IAN WEATHERALL SALE HARRIERS MV45 1 301 301 301 904 603
248 LEE JONES DEESIDE AC MV45 301 301 301 2 905 604
249 MARK WILLIAMS F1 RUNNERS MV45 301 301 3 301 906 605
232 ANDREW CARTER WEST CHESHIRE AC MV45 301 21 301 301 924 623
131 GWYN ROBERTS WREXHAM AC MV45 29 301 301 301 932 631
                   
                   
  MaleVet 50                
135 TONY BENTON DENBIGH HARRIERS MV50 33 44 38 33 148 104
100 RUSS CHEETHAM PRESTATYN RC MV50 51 56 51 301 459 158
236 MARCUS REID BUCKLEY RUNNERS MV50 301 84 71 52 508 207
210 PAULY D JONES DEESIDE ORIENTEERING CLUB MV50 80 80 65 301 526 225
241 TIM HOLLOWAY DELAMERE SPARTANS MV50 301 48 301 35 685 384
245 DENNIS GARNHAM U/A MV50 301 55 301 38 695 394
143 SYDNEY VINCENT HODGE WEST CHESHIRE AC MV50 36 301 301 301 939 638
                   
  Male Vet 55                
171 PETER CARPENTER U/A MV55 20 23 29 301 373 72
149 KEVIN CHALLINOR DEESIDE AC MV55 31 31 39 31 132 93
124 DAVID McALISTER WALLASEY AC MV55 35 38 37 28 138 100
114 PAUL ALEXANDER PENSBY RC MV55 50 301 47 40 438 137
107 TONY KENNEDY WEST CHESHIRE AC MV55 55 61 50 41 207 146
115 DAVID BRIERLEY WEST CHESHIRE AC MV55 301 90 78 63 532 231
205 PAUL FRODSHAM HELSBY RC MV55 17 301 301 301 920 619
251 DAVID BAUGH DENBIGH HARRIERS MV55 301 301 21 301 924 623
136 DES DAVIES PRESTATYN RC MV55 39 301 301 301 942 641
129 CHARLES ASHLEY WREXHAM AC MV55 57 301 301 301 960 659
254 DAVE COOPER PRESTATYN RC MV55 301 301 76 301 979 678
240 DAVID WHITESIDE HELSBY RC MV55 301 81 301 301 984 683
           
Male Vet 60                
172 STEVE BELLIS BUCKLEY RUNNERS MV60 32 40 301 27 400 99
150 CHRIS BALDWIN DENBIGH HARRIERS MV60 48 49 49 37 183 134
127 GEOFF COLLINS HELSBY RC MV60 59 58 52 42 211 152
148 COLIN HUNT WRECSAM TRI MV60 54 68 61 55 238 170
179 ROBERT PRYS OWEN U/A MV60 301 75 68 54 498 197
139 ALAN FRENCH WREXHAM AC MV60 38 301 301 301 941 640
231 BOB BENSON WEST CHESHIRE AC MV60 301 47 301 301 950 649
                   
  Male Vet 65                
106 MICHAEL WHITESIDE TATTENHALL RC MV65 53 54 54 301 462 161
144 MIKE DAVIES PRESTATYN RC MV65 63 62 57 49 231 168
109 STEVE HATFIELD PRESTATYN RC MV65 60 60 63 53 236 173
120 ROBERT MACKAY BUCKLEY RUNNERS MV65 85 86 74 58 303 217
         
                   
  Male Vet 70                
133 JOHN MORRIS BUCKLEY RUNNERS MV70 70 66 64 44 244 174
113 BRIAN BEATTIE WEST CHESHIRE AC MV70 88 82 73 301 544 243
214 GARETH HUGHES PRESTATYN RC MV70 56 63 301 301 721 420
                   
  Junior Lady                
155 CORAL McSHANE PRESTATYN RC JL 41 301 42 32 416 115
211 SAKIA JONES DEESIDE ORIENTEERING CLUB JL 82 301 301 301 985 684
212 KITTY JONES DEESIDE ORIENTEERING CLUB JL 84 301 301 301 987 686
                   
  Senior Ladies                
103 AMIE BAGNALL PRESTATYN RC SL 15 26 25 25 91 65
223 HELEN ASHWORTH PRESTATYN RC SL 49 51 46 301 447 146
146 JO HOPPES PRESTATYN RC SL 68 59 59 48 234 166
164 VICTORIA OWENS PRESTATYN RC SL 72 65 301 46 484 183
220 AMANDA MOUNTFORD BUCKLEY RUNNERS SL 69 64 301 301 735 434
215 EMMA STOVES CHESTER RR SL 34 301 301 301 937 636
207 HANNAH DAVIES DENBIGH HARRIERS SL 40 301 301 301 943 642
217 CAROLINE EALEY CHESTER RR SL 74 301 301 301 977 676
243 JENNIFER OWENS PRESTATYN RC SL 301 77 301 301 980 679
216 ROSIE WINTER CHESTER RR SL 79 301 301 301 982 681
137 NICOLA CHALONER WREXHAM AC SL 91 301 301 301 994 693
                   
                   
  Lady Vet 35                
180 ELIZABETH MARTIN PRESTATYN RC FV35 301 79 69 57 506 205
128 KATIE DAWSON PRESTATYN RC FV35 83 83 301 59 526 225
298 EMMA BAKER ELLESMERE PORT RC FV35 301 33 32 301 667 366
258 AMANDA WILLIAMS PRESTATYN RC FV35 301 301 301 61 964 663
256 AGA BYCINA U/A FV35 301 301 70 301 973 672
                   
                   
  Lady vet 40                
244 SUSAN FOURE CHESTER TRI FV40 301 35 35 24 395 94
110 ALLY REID PRESTATYN RC FV40 73 301 58 47 479 178
206 JULIE LOGAN PRESTATYN RC FV40 81 78 301 56 516 215
147 DAWN MARSHALL DENBIGH HARRIERS FV40 86 85 72 301 544 243
176 BREE SUTCLIFFE CHESTER TRI FV40 24 301 36 301 662 361
177 CHARLOTTE BRENNAN CHESTER TRI FV40 61 57 301 301 720 419
108 LISA GRANTHAM PENSBY RUNNERS FV40 301 301 301 19 922 621
108 LISA GRANTHAM PENSBY RC FV40 301 27 301 301 930 629
250 VICTORIA WHITEHEAD DENBIGH HARRIERS FV40 301 301 44 301 947 646
252 ANWEN BROWN DENBIGH HARRIERS FV40 301 301 67 301 970 669
142 JO LEWIS PRESTATYN RC FV40 76 301 301 301 979 678
159 SARA TAIT PRESTATYN RC FV40 95 301 301 301 998 697
                   
  Lady Vet 45                
116 JULIANNE McHUGH CHESTER TRI FV45 42 46 40 29 157 111
111 CLAIRE MANLEY PRESTATYN RC FV45 89 88 75 60 312 223
160 VALERY JONES PRESTATYN RC FV45 98 93 301 66 558 257
227 SUSIE WOODS CHETER TRI FV45 87 87 301 301 776 475
132 ANNA MOCCIA WREXHAM AC FV45 75 301 301 301 978 677
218 EMMA FAIRHURST U/A FV45 93 301 301 301 996 695
                   
  Lady Vet 50                
112 HAZEL BERRETT BUCKLEY RUNNERS FV50 44 50 45 36 175 125
221 JULIA EVANS PRESTATYN RC FV50 94 89 77 301 561 260
225 JAYNE PENRHYN JONES PRESTATYN RC FV50 65 67 301 301 734 433
237 CAROL SHAW HELSBY RC FV50 301 53 301 301 956 655
257 WENDY MALCOLM DENBIGH HARRIERS FV50 301 301 301 62 965 664
204 ALEX EDWARDS WREXHAM AC FV50 90 301 301 301 993 692
                 
  Lady Vet 55                
167 DEORAH CARTWRIGHT PRESTATYN RC FV55 97 92 80 64 333 236
122 JULIE EVANS U/A FV55 96 94 81 65 336 240
123 SUE RODGERS PRESTATYN RC FV55 64 301 60 301 726 425
130 ALISON WHITELAW WREXHAM AC FV55 58 301 301 301 961 660
230 MENEL BAUGH DENBIGH HARRIERS FV55 301 73 301 301 976 675
239 JACLIE KEASLEY HELSBY RC FV55 301 76 301 301 979 678
                   
  LADY VET 60                
118 TESSA SWAINE U/A FV60 92 91 79 301 563 262